Test Information:
Total Questions: 189
Test Number: 300-070
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name : CCNP
Collaboration
Test Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 1 (CIPTV1)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/300-070/
Question: 1
Which route pattern wildcard character
is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?
A. $
B. !
C. #
D. .
Answer: C
Question: 2
When a call is attempted during a particular
time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?
A. time schedules
B. calling periods
C. dial schedules
D. time periods
Answer: A
Question: 3
When configuring an H.323 gateway,
which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is
considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?
A. call classification
B. call location
C. device pool
D. signaling port
Answer: A
Question: 4
When local route groups are used and a
user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits
to the local gateway?
A. The route list applied to the route
pattern
B. The device pool of the calling
device
C. The translation pattern
D. The gateway or route list associated
with the +.! route pattern
Answer: B
Question: 5
You are performing route pattern
configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically
expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing
calls. What should you use?
A. calling extension expansion
B. called number expansion
C. external number mask of the called
party
D. external phone number mask of the
calling party
Answer: D
Question: 6
The CSS on a line includes the partitions
911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911,
internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user
dials a local number?
A. The device CSS will be used since
the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.
B. Since the dialed digits are a match
to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched
partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format.
C. If there is both a line and device
CSS the line device will only be used.
D. The line and device CSSs will be
combined and the device CSS will take precedence.
E. The line and device CSSs will be
combined and the line CSS will take precedence.
Answer: E
Question: 7
What are two characteristics of a
partition? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned to sources of call routing
requests
B. Any group of numbers with the same
reachability
C. Used in conjunction with calling
search spaces to track calls to certain numbers
D. Used in conjunction with calling search
spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers
E. Contains calling search spaces
Answer: B,D
Question: 8
Which two statements about Cisco VCS
Addressing Zones are true? (Choose two.)
A. They can be local to the Cisco VCS
or can be remote.
B. A zone is a collection of endpoints
that share the same dialing behavior and bandwidth settings.
C. They consist of traversal and
nontraversal zones.
D. They can only be local.
E. They consist of subzones such as
DNS zones.
Answer: A,B
Question: 9
Which four call coverage features are
used by voice gateways? (Choose four.)
A. call hunt
B. Call Park
C. Call Pickup
D. call redirecting
E. overlaid phone-dn
F. basic automatic call distribution
G. overlaid ephone-dn
H. basic manual call distribution
Answer: A,C,F,G
Question: 10
Refer to the exhibit.
When users call number 00044156789453,
they have to wait for several seconds before the call is sent. Which action
sends the call immediately?
A. In the translation pattern, change
the CSS.
B. In the route pattern, check the
Allow Device Override check box.
C. In the route pattern, check the
Urgent Priority check box.
D. In the translation pattern, check
the Route Next Hop By Calling Party Number check box.
Answer: C
Question: 11
Which three options are valid SIP URI
formats? (Choose three.)
A. jsmith@cisco.com
C. phone:98765@cisco.com
D.
sip:12345@10.10.10.10:5060;user=phone
E. sip:bob.cisco.com
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 12
Which two Cisco products allow the use
of a dial plan with E.164, H.323, SIP, and DNS? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Expressway
B. Cisco Unified Communications
Manager
C. Cisco Unified Border Element
D. Cisco IM and Presence
E. Cisco TelePresence Video Communication
Server
Answer: A,E
Question: 13
Refer to the exhibit.
To reach an external number, a user
first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the
toll-free number 18005550123?
A. 911
B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX
C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
D. 9.1800XXXXXXX
E. 9.1866XXXXXXX
F. 9.1877XXXXXXX
G. 9.1888XXXXXXX
H. 9.1900XXXXXXX
I. 9011!
Answer: D
Question: 14
Refer to the exhibit.
When a user dials 919005551212, the call
fails. Which change do you need to make for this call to be successful?
A. Change the route partition.
B. Change the gateway or route list.
C. Change the route pattern to the
correct number of digits.
D. Change the call classification to
OnNet.
E. Change the route option.
Answer: E
Question: 15
Where do you configure a SIP route
pattern?
A. Call Routing > Route/Hunt >
SIP Route Pattern
B. System > SIP Route Pattern
C. Call Routing > SIP Route Pattern
D. Advanced Features > SIP Route Pattern
Answer: C
Question: 16
Refer to the exhibit and configuration
output.
What are the two main ways from New York
to call Extension 6001 in England? (Choose two.)
sh run | s Dial-peer
dial-peer voice 2 voip
destination-pattern 6…
preference 0
session-target ipv4: 200.10.10.5
dtmf-relay sip-notify dial-peer voice
3 pots
destination-pattern 6…
preference 1
port 0/0/0:23
prefix 757385
dtmf-relay sip-notify
A. The first way is WAN.
B. The first way is PSTN.
C. The second way is WAN.
D. The second way is PSTN.
Answer: A,D
Test Information:
Total Questions: 189
Test Number: 300-070
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name : CCNP
Collaboration
Test Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 1 (CIPTV1)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/300-070/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016






MrCerts provides valid 300-070 exam dumps that are verified by expert IT professionals. We have 300-070 practice test dumps questions with verified answers that can be of great help for students.
ReplyDelete